Community Base Care Lead Agency Contacts

NOTE: Click on the name of the agency to visit that agency's website. Click on the person's name to contact them via email.


Northwest Region


First Circuit
Escambia, Santa Rosa, Okaloosa & Walton Counties


Families First Network of Lakeview
     Shawn Salimida, CEO
1221 West Lakeview Ave. 
Pensacola, FL 32501
(850) 453-7745

Second Circuit | Fourteenth Circuit
Bay, Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Wakulla & Washington Counties


Big Bend Community Based Care, Inc.
    Mike Watkins, CEO
525 North Martin Luther King Boulevard
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(850) 410-1020

Northeast Region


Third Circuit | Eighth Circuit
Alachua, Baker,Bradford, Columbia, Dixie, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Lafayette, Levy,  Suwannee, Taylor & Union Counties


Partnership for Strong Families
     Stephen Pennypacker, CEO
5950 NW 1st Place Gainesville, FL 32607
(352 )393-2740

Fourth Circuit
Duval & Nassau Counties

Family Support Services of North Florida Inc.
   Lee Kaywork, CEO
1300 Riverplace Blvd.,
Suite 700
Jacksonville, FL 32207
(904) 265-8092

Fourth Circuit
Clay County

Kids First of Florida, Inc.
Irene Toto, CEO
1726 Kingsley Ave. Suite 2
Orange Park, FL 32073
(904) 278-5644 Ext. 2005

Seventh Circuit
St. Johns County


St. Johns County Board of Commissioners/Family Integrity Program
Shawna Novak, CEO
200 San Sebastian View, Ste 2300,
St. Augustine, FL 32084
(904) 209-6089

Seventh Circuit
Flagler, Volusia & Putnam Counties

Community Partnership for Children, Inc.
Mark Jones, CEO
160 N. Beach St.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
(386) 238-4900

 

Central Region


Fifth Circuit
Citrus, Hernando, Lake, Marion
& Sumter Counties

Kids Central, Inc.
John Cooper, CEO
901 Industrial Drive
Suite 200
Wildwood, FL 34785
(352) 873-6332

Ninth Circuit | Eighteenth Circuit
Orange, Osceola, Seminole

 Community Based Care
of Central Florida

Glen Casel, CEO/President
4001 Pelee St.
Orlando, Fl 32825
(407) 333-8256

Tenth Circuit
Hardee, Highlands & Polk Counties

Heartland For Children
Terri Saunders, CEO
P.O. Box 1017
1239 East Main St.
Bartow, FL 33831
(863) 519-8900 Ext. 200

Eighteenth Circuit
Brevard County  

Brevard Family Partnership
Dr. Patricia Nellius, CEO
2301 Eau Gallie Prkwy, Suite 104,
Melbourne, Florida  32935
(321) 752-34650

 

SunCoast Region


Twelfth Circuit
Sarasota, Manatee & Desoto Counties


Sarasota Family YMCA, Safe Children Coalition
Brena Slater, Vice President
One South School Avenue, Suite 301
Sarasota, Fl 34237
(941) 371-4799

Thirteenth Circuit
Hillsborough County

Eckerd Kids
Jody Grutza, Executive Director
9393 N. Florida Avenue, Suite 1100
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 225-1105

Twentieth Circuit
Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry & Lee Counties

Children's Network of SW Florida
Nadereh Salim, CEO
2232 Altamont Avenue
Fort Myers, Florida 33901
(239 )226-1524

Sixth Circuit
Pasco & Pinellas Counties

Eckerd Kids
Brian Bostic, Executive Director
Community Based Services 
8550 Ulmerton Road, Suite 130, Largo, Fl 33771
(727) 456-0600


Southeast Region


Fifteenth Circuit
Palm Beach County

ChildNet Palm Beach County
Larry Rein, Executive Director
4100 Okeechobee Blvd
W. Palm Beach, FL 33406
(561) 352-2500

Seventeenth Circuit
Broward County

ChildNet Broward County
Monica King, Executive Director 
313 N State Road 7
Plantation, FL 33317
(954) 414-6000

Nineteenth Circuit
Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee 
&  St. Lucie Counties

Devereux Community Based Care of Okeechobee and
the Treasure Coast

Carol DeLoach,CEO
10570 S Federal Hwy, Suite 300
Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
(772) 398-2920
Ext. 315

 

Southern Region


Eleventh Circuit | Sixteenth Circuit
Dade & Monroe County


Our Kids of Miami-Dade/Monroe, Inc.
Jackie Gonzalez, Esq., President and CEO
401 N.W. 2nd Ave. South Tower 10th Floor
Miami, FL 33128
(305)455-6000